Invited groups |
2016Redlands Outdoor Invitational 2016 Results - Redlands Outdoor Invitational
Published by
Licensed to University of Redlands HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Redlands Invitational - 3/18/2016
University of Redlands
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Megan SR Cal St. Los 11.95 2.1 1
2 Miles, kenyla JR Unattached 11.99 2.1 1
3 Eastman, Tenisha SR Unattached 12.07 2.1 1
4 Miles, J'Liyah FR Cal St. Los 12.19 2.1 1
5 Desir, Marcela SO Cal Poly Pom 12.35 2.1 1
6 Sivaji, Vainyaki Unattached 12.36 2.6 2
7 Puckett, Darian JR Cal St. Los 12.50 2.1 1
8 Ramos, Jasmine JR Redlands 12.62 2.1 1
9 hart, kalise JR Unattached 12.68 2.6 2
10 Nash Silva, Dijah SR Minot State 12.71 2.6 2
11 Williams, Kiyana JR Cal St. Los 12.82 2.6 2
12 Crain, Courtney SO Redlands 13.01 2.6 2
13 Fernandes, T'Icis JR Cal St. Los 13.17 2.6 2
14 Allen, Nia FR Cal St. Los 13.19 1.2 3
15 Zwiers, Maddy JR Edgewood 13.22 1.2 3
16 Winterton, Erin FR Minot State 13.38 2.6 2
17 Keller, Justine SO Redlands 13.77 2.6 2
18 Widmer, Randii SO Minot State 14.13 1.2 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Gilzene, Lesline Unattached 23.90 1.2 1
2 Gay, Natasha Triple crown 24.03 1.2 1
3 Thompson, Megan SR Cal St. Los 24.80 1.2 1
4 Sivaji, Vainyaki Unattached 25.07 1.2 1
5 Kiriyama, Chie Japan 25.67 1.2 1
6 Desir, Marcela SO Cal Poly Pom 25.76 1.2 1
7 Eastman, Tenisha SR Unattached 25.77 1.2 1
8 Puckett, Darian JR Cal St. Los 26.21 0.8 2
9 Williams, Kiyana JR Cal St. Los 26.32 0.8 2
10 Nash Silva, Dijah SR Minot State 26.33 0.8 2
11 Ramos, Jasmine JR Redlands 26.46 0.8 2
12 Johnwell, Aisha SO San Bernardi 26.73 0.8 2
13 Lively, Ashley Unattached 26.78 0.8 2
14 Zwiers, Maddy JR Edgewood 27.21 1.6 3
15 Gebhart, Mattingly FR Cal St. Los 27.27 0.8 2
16 Allen, Nia FR Cal St. Los 27.38 1.6 3
17 Murillo, Nadine FR Cal St. Los 27.75 0.8 2
18 Keller, Justine SO Redlands 28.25 1.6 3
19 Klein, Allison FR Minot State 29.55 1.6 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lekeisha, Lawson CYP 56.24 1
2 Orchard, Trey SR Unattached 56.96 1
3 Marquez, Sandra SO Cal Poly Pom 59.81 1
4 Perez, Savanna FR San Bernardi 1:00.73 1
5 Gebhart, Mattingly FR Cal St. Los 1:00.79 1
6 Murillo, Nadine FR Cal St. Los 1:01.25 1
7 Johnwell, Aisha SO San Bernardi 1:03.18 2
8 Jorgensen, Kaylee SO Redlands 1:03.65 1
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jimenez, Alyson SR Unattached 2:20.88 1
2 Booker, Symone JR Cal Poly Pom 2:22.04 1
3 Tomlinson, Kalin SO Cal Poly Pom 2:25.24 1
4 Lowe, Olivia SR Cal Poly Pom 2:26.61 1
5 Guthormsen, Emily SO Redlands 2:27.12 1
6 Sprock, Raina SO Redlands 2:31.79 2
7 Westlake, Emily SO Minot State 2:33.72 2
8 Klein, Allison FR Minot State 2:33.75 2
9 Alberston, Patience SO Minot State 2:42.96 2
10 Hebb, Alyssa FR San Bernardi 2:43.79 1
11 Granados, Jennifer SO San Bernardi 2:45.66 2
12 Kastein, Allie SR Edgewood 2:58.10 2
13 Novak, Taylor FR Minot State 3:11.62 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Padilla, Grace Unattached 4:47.39 1
2 Atnip, Piper FR Edgewood 4:47.82 1
3 graves, claire JR Unattached 4:48.07 1
4 Booker, Symone JR Cal Poly Pom 4:48.89 1
5 Melendez, Ariel JR Cal St. Los 4:50.75 1
6 Morris, Calene JR Cal Poly Pom 4:51.50 1
7 Larson, Jenny JR Edgewood 4:53.81 1
8 Monoszlay, Casey SO Cal Poly Pom 4:54.49 1
9 Betart, Anahi FR Cal Poly Pom 4:55.88 1
10 Taylor, Ericka SO Cal St. Los 4:56.59 1
11 Ferrufino, Jocelyne Unattached 4:58.09 1
12 Romero, Jazmin SO Unattached 4:58.31 2
13 Steffy, Amanda A Snail's Pa 4:59.81 2
14 Hernandez, Clarisa SO Cal St. Los 5:02.21 2
15 Zanoya, Natasha JR Edgewood 5:03.32 2
16 Vollhardt, Sydney FR Cal Poly Pom 5:07.79 2
17 Huether, Samantha SO Minot State 5:13.84 2
18 Westlake, Emily SO Minot State 5:14.66 2
19 Dabrow, Emily FR Redlands 5:14.86 2
20 Perez Cazarez, Leslie FR Cal Poly Pom 5:15.19 2
21 Ruelas, Trinity Unattached 5:18.58 1
22 Martin, Svetlana Top Speed Ru 5:19.21 2
23 Demaree, Carolyn JR Redlands 5:21.23 3
24 Foxvog, Danie JR Cal Poly Pom 5:23.39 1
25 Bowman, Morgan JR Unattached 5:29.43 2
26 Alberston, Patience SO Minot State 5:32.62 3
27 Aviles, Jessica Top Speed Ru 5:35.72 3
28 medina, ruby JR Unattached 5:40.38 2
29 Granados, Jennifer SO San Bernardi 5:41.09 3
30 Huether, Stephanie FR Minot State 5:49.98 3
31 Baldizon, Audree JR Cal St. Los 5:54.47 3
32 Kastein, Allie SR Edgewood 5:58.41 3
33 Kosmatka, Grace FR Edgewood 6:12.58 3
34 Novak, Taylor FR Minot State 6:21.05 3
35 Smrstick, Melanie JR Edgewood 6:24.67 3
36 Huertero, Lyssandra Top Speed Ru 6:25.64 3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kiriyama, Chie Japan 14.03 2.2 1
2 Davis, Monisha SR HEEL 14.25 2.2 1
3 Smith, Alison JR Redlands 14.29 2.2 1
4 Audet, DelRay SR Minot State 15.35 2.2 1
5 Crain, Courtney SO Redlands 15.54 2.2 1
6 Hamilton, Damaris FR Cal St. Los 15.86 1.9 2
7 Winterton, Erin FR Minot State 16.55 2.2 1
8 Mcfield, Briana SO San Bernardi 17.21 2.2 1
9 Romani, Kara FR Redlands 17.48 2.2 1
10 Stueve, Hannah FR Cal Poly Pom 20.88 2.2 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Audet, DelRay SR Minot State 1:05.59
2 West, Halie SO Redlands 1:11.72
3 Littlefield, Cara SO San Bernardi 1:12.07
4 Robinson, Alecia FR Cal St. Los 1:12.34
5 Huether, Samantha SO Minot State 1:13.66
6 Sandoval-Paris, Alicia FR San Bernardi 1:18.31
7 Huether, Stephanie FR Minot State 1:24.13
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Servin, Araceli FR Cal Poly Pom 11:52.10
2 Dornisch, Deborah SR Unattached 12:10.22
3 Hebb, Alyssa FR San Bernardi 12:34.67
4 Ramsey, Ellie FR Redlands 12:40.79
5 Harnack, Ashley SO Edgewood 14:07.83
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 47.38
1) Miles, J'Liyah FR 2) Thompson, Megan SR
3) Williams, Kiyana JR 4) Puckett, Darian JR
2 Redlands 'A' 48.75
1) Crain, Courtney SO 2) Ramos, Jasmine JR
3) Romani, Kara FR 4) Smith, Alison JR
3 Minot State 'A' 49.99
1) Nash Silva, Dijah SR 2) Audet, DelRay SR
3) Widmer, Randii SO 4) Winterton, Erin FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 4:08.61
1) Thompson, Megan SR 2) Gebhart, Mattingly FR
3) Murillo, Nadine FR 4) Williams, Kiyana JR
2 San Bernardino 'A' 4:13.89
1) Perez, Savanna FR 2) Johnwell, Aisha SO
3) Littlefield, Cara SO 4) Gonzalez, Mariah SO
3 Redlands 'C' 4:23.22
4 Edgewood 'A' 4:26.43
1) Zwiers, Maddy JR 2) Harnack, Ashley SO
3) Atnip, Piper FR 4) Larson, Jenny JR
5 Redlands 'A' 4:29.00
6 Redlands 'B' 4:34.36
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blanchard, Vanessa SO Redlands 1.60m
2 Osthoff, Dana FR Edgewood 1.45m
-- Mahan, Jade SO Redlands NH
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Widen, Amanda SO Redlands 3.49m
2 Chang, Katherine SR Ultimate A.C J3.49m
3 Stueve, Hannah FR Cal Poly Pom 3.34m
4 Barnes, Frances SR Cal Poly Pom 3.19m
5 Oz, Adi FR Cal Poly Pom 3.04m
6 Mahan, Jade SO Redlands 2.44m
-- Mercado, Deirdre JR Cal Poly Pom NH
Women Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kiriyama, Chie Japan 5.96m 3.6
2 Rosshagen, Rakel FR Cal St. Los 5.42m 2.4
3 Romani, Kara FR Redlands 5.41m 2.1
4 Hamilton, Damaris FR Cal St. Los J5.41m 2.9
5 Miles, J'Liyah FR Cal St. Los 5.29m 1.7
6 Smith, Alison JR Redlands 5.06m 2.7
7 Fernandes, T'Icis JR Cal St. Los 4.98m 2.8
8 Widmer, Randii SO Minot State 4.84m 3.5
-- Allen, Nia FR Cal St. Los FOUL
Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hamilton, Damaris FR Cal St. Los 11.45m 0.8
2 Widen, Amanda SO Redlands 10.38m 1.2
3 Schaefer, Kimberly SO Cal Poly Pom 9.87m 1.2
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tate, Tiffany SR Cal Poly Pom 14.11m
2 Gilbreath, Kira SO Minot State 12.27m
3 Christensen, Shayla SO Minot State 10.99m
4 Scott, Kylie SR Redlands 10.21m
5 Amaya, Gloria JR Cal St. Los 10.12m
6 Tabataba, Taraneh FR Cal St. Los 7.89m
-- Pritchett, Nina SR Cal Poly Pom FOUL
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pritchett, Nina SR Cal Poly Pom 41.77m
2 Tate, Tiffany SR Cal Poly Pom 40.16m
3 Herrera, Jessica SR Cal St. Los 31.98m
4 Hall, Sydney FR Minot State 31.71m
5 Amaya, Gloria JR Cal St. Los 30.73m
6 Christensen, Shayla SO Minot State 30.62m
7 Scott, Kylie SR Redlands 30.48m
8 McWilliams, Brilee SR Minot State 29.47m
9 Graves, Rachel JR Cal St. Los 28.30m
10 Tabataba, Taraneh FR Cal St. Los 27.25m
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pritchett, Nina SR Cal Poly Pom 43.06m
2 McWilliams, Brilee SR Minot State 39.05m
3 Christensen, Shayla SO Minot State 38.83m
4 Herrera, Jessica SR Cal St. Los 37.58m
5 Scott, Kylie SR Redlands 37.13m
6 Hall, Sydney FR Minot State 36.54m
7 Gilbreath, Kira SO Minot State 35.68m
8 Hunsaker, Amber FR Minot State 33.97m
9 Graves, Rachel JR Cal St. Los 32.59m
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tate, Tiffany SR Cal Poly Pom 43.68m
2 Hunsaker, Amber FR Minot State 39.80m
3 Smith, Alison JR Redlands 33.70m
4 Gilbreath, Kira SO Minot State 30.20m
5 Littlefield, Cara SO San Bernardi 26.19m
6 Gonzalez, Mariah SO San Bernardi 23.51m
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Matadi, Emmanuel Triple Crown 10.14 1.1 1
2 Scott, Rushane SR Triple Crown 10.55 1.1 1
3 Griffith, Fabian SR Cal St. Los 10.67 1.1 1
4 Nguyen, Jacoby SR Unattached 10.77 1.1 1
5 Colucci, Joey SR Redlands 10.80 1.1 1
6 godin, curtis Unattached 10.83 2.3 2
7 Jimenez, Anibal JR Cal Poly Pom 10.85 2.3 2
8 Ford, Walter Unattached 10.89 1.1 1 10.883
9 Payne, Jamie Triple Crown 10.89 1.1 1 10.890
10 Braunschweiger, Austin JR Cal Poly Pom 10.97 2.3 2
11 Speegle, Myles JR Redlands 10.99 1.1 1
12 Munoz, Nathan FR Redlands 11.00 2.3 2
13 Wirtz, Gabriel JR Cal Poly Pom 11.06 2.3 2
14 Stoller, Dale SO Redlands 11.09 2.3 2
15 Madungwe, Farai SR Minot State 11.12 2.3 2
16 Harris, Aaron SR Triple Crown 11.28 1.7 4
17 Zwiers, Quentin FR Edgewood 11.40 1.5 3
18 Daffinrud, Daniel FR Minot State 11.45 2.3 2
19 Tisby, Kelvon FR San Bernardi 11.49 2.3 2 11.483
20 Martin, Malik FR Cal St. Los 11.49 1.5 3 11.485
21 Maturan, James JR Falcons Elit 11.56 1.5 3
22 Dozier, Tre'veon FR San Bernardi 11.61 1.5 3
23 Leitner, Lucas SR Minot State 11.62 1.5 3
24 Dobson, Ivy SR TripleCrownE 11.83 1.1 1
25 Lopez, Sergio FR Redlands 11.85 1.7 4
26 Harvey, Dylan JR Minot State 11.86 1.5 3
27 West, Jonte FR San Bernardi 11.97 1.5 3
28 Robles, Jose SO Cal St. Los 12.57 1.7 4
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Pendergrass, Jeffery SR Triple Crown 21.19 1.6 1
2 pollard, troy SR Triple Crown 21.39 1.6 1
3 Griffith, Fabian SR Cal St. Los 21.75 1.6 1 21.743
4 Jimenez, Anibal JR Cal Poly Pom 21.75 1.6 1 21.750
5 godin, curtis Unattached 21.87 1.6 1
6 Nguyen, Jacoby SR Unattached 21.91 1.6 1
7 Colucci, Joey SR Redlands 21.99 1.6 1
8 Bohlinger, Luke FR Redlands 22.44 1.0 2
9 Bates, Tyler SR Minot State 22.54 1.6 1
10 lawrynowicz, Jacek SR Triple Crown 22.67 1.0 2
11 West, Erick SR Cal St. Los 22.78 0.9 3
12 Allen, Donovan SO Cal St. Los 22.87 1.0 2
13 Zwiers, Quentin FR Edgewood 23.00 1.0 2
14 Arechiga, Christopher SR South Bay TC 23.32 1.6 1
15 Martin, Malik FR Cal St. Los 23.42 0.9 3
16 Nkhuwa, Chiti FR Minot State 23.49 1.0 2
17 Maturan, James JR Falcons Elit 23.56 1.0 2
18 Leitner, Lucas SR Minot State 23.59 0.9 3
19 Gonzales, Miguel SO Unattached 24.08 1.0 2
20 Drew, Josh SO Minot State 24.24 0.9 3
21 Kuffel, Alex SO Edgewood 24.32 1.0 2
22 Diaz, Cristian JR Cal St. Los 24.83 0.9 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Yamasaki, Kengo Japan 47.22 1
2 Rickett, Ernest SR Unattached 48.61 1
3 Chhor, Pekthra SR Redlands 50.56 1
4 Allen, Donovan SO Cal St. Los 50.84 1
5 Wilkinson, Kevin JR Unattached 51.26 1
6 West, Erick SR Cal St. Los 51.33 1
7 Arechiga, Christopher SR South Bay TC 51.37 2
8 Uzoma, Chris FR Cal Poly Pom 51.90 2
9 Nkhuwa, Chiti FR Minot State 52.10 2
10 Bohlinger, Luke FR Redlands 52.43 2
11 Salter, Tony FR San Bernardi 53.53 1
12 Gonzales, Miguel SO Unattached 54.02 2
13 Drew, Josh SO Minot State 54.99 2
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Roberts, Mathew-Alexande Unattached 1:54.37 1
2 Ramirez, David JR Cal St. Los 1:55.96 1
3 Jeter, Joshua JR Cal St. Los 1:56.12 1
4 Barnett, Derek SO San Bernardi 1:57.94 1
5 Potts, Tyler SO Cal Poly Pom 1:58.89 1
6 Unger, Sean SO Redlands 1:59.69 1 1:59.685
7 Ebiner, William JR Cal Poly Pom 1:59.69 1 1:59.689
8 Teran, Michael FR San Bernardi 1:59.96 1
9 Ogan, Justin SR Cal Poly Pom 2:01.03 2
10 Casey, Benjamin FR Redlands 2:01.20 2
11 Reed, Brittan FR Cal Poly Pom 2:01.67 2
12 Van Biezen, Austin SR Cal Poly Pom 2:01.98 2
13 Ortega, Luis FR San Bernardi 2:02.78 1
14 Nagpal, Abhinav JR Redlands 2:03.31 2
15 Washington, Alonzo JR Redlands 2:04.00 2
16 Powell, Kevin AOS 2:04.09 3
17 Kane, Kahalau Unattached 2:04.93 3
18 Sanchez, Antonio FR San Bernardi 2:05.06 4
19 Camacho, Erubey FR San Bernardi 2:05.86 3
20 Sharp, Christian FR San Bernardi 2:06.05 3
21 Lopez, Josh FR San Bernardi 2:06.31 3
22 Bolt, Chris Unattached 2:06.48 4
23 Bolanos, Fernando SO San Bernardi 2:06.85 3
24 Parga, Angel FR San Bernardi 2:07.33 3
25 Hulme, David JR Unattached 2:07.96 2
26 Hughes, David FR San Bernardi 2:08.39 3
27 Garcia-Magdaleno, Robert SR Redlands 2:09.97 4
28 Covarrubias, Abraham FR San Bernardi 2:14.08 4
29 Yano, Kyle FR Redlands 2:14.79 4
30 Romero, Julio JR Minot State 2:16.39 4
31 Porter, Steven SO Minot State 2:21.84 4
32 Singh, Noel Unattached 2:23.31 4
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barnett, Derek SO San Bernardi 4:01.10 1
2 Teran, Michael FR San Bernardi 4:01.98 1
3 Ortega, Luis FR San Bernardi 4:08.16 1
4 Ogan, Justin SR Cal Poly Pom 4:10.28 1
5 Kashyap, Oliver FR Unattached 4:13.35 1
6 Hughes, David FR San Bernardi 4:14.72 1
7 Hulme, David JR Unattached 4:15.72 1
8 Miller, Noah FR Edgewood 4:16.11 1
9 Sanchez, Antonio FR San Bernardi 4:16.51 1
10 Bolanos, Fernando SO San Bernardi 4:18.53 1
11 Galindo, David SO Redlands 4:19.57 1
12 Sharp, Christian FR San Bernardi 4:23.82 1
13 Puga, David SO Cal St. Los 4:25.07 2
14 Lee, Ian SR Redlands 4:25.43 2
15 Miller, Nash FR Edgewood 4:26.27 2
16 Navarro, Christian Top Speed Ru 4:26.83 2
17 Meier, Nathan SR Redlands 4:27.33 2
18 Garcia, David SO Redlands 4:29.88 2
19 Kargol, Andrew FR Redlands 4:35.64 2
20 Romero, Julio JR Minot State 4:36.50 2
21 Ramirez, Richard Top Speed Ru 4:38.24 2
22 Rentner, Karsten FR Redlands 4:42.76 2
23 Porter, Steven SO Minot State 4:43.82 2
24 Arroyo, Omar FR San Bernardi 4:51.46 2
25 Morales, Mark Top Speed Ru 5:49.35 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Blanchard, Ross Unattached 14.60 3.2
2 Munoz, Nathan FR Redlands 14.74 3.2
3 La-Anyane, Afari SO Redlands 15.08 3.2
4 Lawson, Kyle SO Cal Poly Pom 15.91 3.2
5 Kuffel, Alex SO Edgewood 17.27 3.2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 thomas, travis SO Unattached 55.06
2 Williams, Allen Unattached 55.98
3 Burchett, Nick FR Redlands 57.25
4 Mannino, Nicholas JR Cal Poly Pom 57.71
5 Harvey, Dylan JR Minot State 58.59
6 Booker, Johnel SR Unattached 58.73
7 Lawson, Kyle SO Cal Poly Pom 1:00.52
8 Rosser, Khallifah JR Cal St. Los 1:11.70
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ebiner, William JR Cal Poly Pom 9:36.88
2 Guillen, Marcos FR Cal Poly Pom 10:04.94
3 Van Biezen, Austin SR Cal Poly Pom 10:12.47
4 Lopez, Josh FR San Bernardi 10:40.56
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Triple Crown Esc 'A' 40.73
1) Payne, Jamie SR 2) Matadi, Emmanuel SR
3) Scott, Rushane SR 4) Lawrence, Brijesh SR
2 Cal Poly Pomona 'A' 41.50
1) Jimenez, Anibal JR 2) Wirtz, Gabriel JR
3) Williams, Kevin SR 4) Singletary, Napoleon JR
3 Redlands 'A' 41.61
1) Stoller, Dale SO 2) Colucci, Joey SR
3) Speegle, Myles JR 4) Munoz, Nathan FR
4 Minot State 'A' 43.15
1) Leitner, Lucas SR 2) Bates, Tyler SR
3) Daffinrud, Daniel FR 4) Madungwe, Farai SR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 3:22.18
1) Griffith, Fabian SR 2) Jeter, Joshua JR
3) West, Erick SR 4) Allen, Donovan SO
2 Redlands 'A' 3:35.73
3 San Bernardino 'A' 3:36.17
1) Salter, Tony FR 2) Tisby, Kelvon FR
3) Dozier, Tre'veon FR 4) West, Jonte FR
4 Redlands 'C' 3:37.03
5 Redlands 'B' 3:41.96
6 San Bernardino 'B' 3:42.83
1) Camacho, Erubey FR 2) Parga, Angel FR
3) Covarrubias, Abraham FR 4) Sharp, Christian FR
7 Redlands 'D' 3:42.88
8 Redlands 'E' 4:44.83
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Cole JR Unattached 2.00m
2 La-Anyane, Afari SO Redlands 1.70m
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woepse, Michael Unattached 5.18m
2 Wallace, Tyler Ultimate A.C 5.01m
3 Mantor, Rodger SR Cal Poly Pom J5.01m
4 Weisheit, Nicholas Unattached 4.56m
5 Kirby, Kaleb SO Minot State 4.25m
6 Tom, Chris FR Minot State 4.11m
7 Jangda, Farhan SR Ultimate A.C 3.96m
Men Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Minemura, Kota Japan 7.95m 0.6
2 Wilson, Curtis Unattached 6.87m 2.3
3 Kuffel, Alex SO Edgewood 6.26m 2.3
4 Madungwe, Farai SR Minot State 6.19m 2.9
5 Dozier, Tre'veon FR San Bernardi 6.05m 2.0
6 Moss, Johnny FR San Bernardi 5.91m 3.6
7 Jackson, Deshon Unattached 5.81m 1.9
8 Agyemang, Andrew FR Cal Poly Pom 5.77m 3.1
9 Endo, Miles SR Unattached 5.47m 2.5
10 Carter, Lawrence FR San Bernardi 5.27m 1.7
11 Robles, Jose SO Cal St. Los 5.09m 1.3
-- Diaz, Cristian JR Cal St. Los FOUL
Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Wilson, Curtis Unattached 15.08m 2.0
2 Dees, Damon SR Unattached 14.33m 1.4
3 Agyemang, Andrew FR Cal Poly Pom 12.68m 2.0
4 Moss, Johnny FR San Bernardi 12.14m 3.0
-- Carter, Lawrence FR San Bernardi FOUL
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abdul-Rahman, Ahmed SR Cal Poly Pom 14.49m
2 Edwards, Omar FR Cal St. Los 14.07m
3 Monteiro-Williams, Joaqu SO Cal Poly Pom 13.17m
4 Ramirez, Anthony FR Redlands 12.20m
5 Kawasaki, Kazuya SR Juntendo Uni 12.09m
6 Yaeger, Sam JR Redlands 11.49m
7 Castillo, Santiago FR San Bernardi 11.34m
8 Sahagun, Michael FR Redlands 11.13m
9 Bishop, Andre FR San Bernardi 9.71m
10 Davis, Todd JR Redlands 9.43m
-- Hayashi, Matthew FR Redlands FOUL
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abdul-Rahman, Ahmed SR Cal Poly Pom 46.47m
2 Edwards, Omar FR Cal St. Los 44.00m
3 Ramirez, Anthony FR Redlands 39.11m
4 Monteiro-Williams, Joaqu SO Cal Poly Pom 38.94m
5 Sahagun, Michael FR Redlands 38.20m
6 Davis, Todd JR Redlands 38.16m
7 Kawasaki, Kazuya SR Juntendo Uni 37.23m
8 Yaeger, Sam JR Redlands 37.20m
9 Hayashi, Matthew FR Redlands 36.05m
10 Bishop, Andre FR San Bernardi 32.91m
11 Renteria, David JR Cal St. Los 32.41m
12 Castillo, Santiago FR San Bernardi 32.08m
13 La-Anyane, Afari SO Redlands 26.41m
-- Do, Sam (Kimson) JR Cal St. Los FOUL
-- Hodges, Kevin SO Minot State FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hughes, Albert Unattached 62.01m
2 Abdul-Rahman, Ahmed SR Cal Poly Pom 53.81m
3 Do, Sam (Kimson) JR Cal St. Los 42.96m
4 Hodges, Kevin SO Minot State 41.56m
5 Hatfield, Jacob FR Minot State 38.10m
6 Monteiro-Williams, Joaqu SO Cal Poly Pom 37.99m
7 Yaeger, Sam JR Redlands 36.26m
8 Sahagun, Michael FR Redlands 35.22m
9 howard, Demetrius Unattached 34.36m
10 Bishop, Andre FR San Bernardi 33.42m
11 Hayashi, Matthew FR Redlands 33.30m
12 Davis, Todd JR Redlands 29.68m
13 Ramirez, Anthony FR Redlands 28.46m
14 Castillo, Santiago FR San Bernardi 26.21m
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Cole JR Unattached 60.43m
2 Walkington, Lance Unattached 60.10m
3 Pelzary, Josiah Cal Poly Pom 47.53m
4 Renteria, David JR Cal St. Los 43.81m
5 Hatfield, Jacob FR Minot State 39.87m
6 DeLorie, Geoffrey JR Unattached 39.05m
7 Sahagun, Michael FR Redlands 38.90m
8 Davis, Todd JR Redlands 38.41m
9 Monteiro-Williams, Joaqu SO Cal Poly Pom 35.43m
10 La-Anyane, Afari SO Redlands 32.91m
11 Castillo, Santiago FR San Bernardi 32.51m
12 Carter, Lawrence FR San Bernardi 31.89m
13 Robles, Jose SO Cal St. Los 28.59m
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Negash, Even MFR Cal St. Los 31:52.94
2 Zaragoza-Rincon, Daniel MSR Cal St. Los 32:13.80
3 Navarro, Tomas MFR Unattached 32:47.04
4 Snincsak, Jessika WJR Redlands 39:20.18
5 Conant, AJ WJR Edgewood 41:09.61
6 Garcia, Veronica WSR Cal St. Los 44:21.39
-- Roberts, Lauren WSR Redlands DNF
-- Hyde, Dan MJR Edgewood DNF
-- Salmon, Hunter MJR Edgewood DNF
-- Ceja, Gonzalo MSR Cal St. Los DNF
-- Lang, Tara WFR Edgewood DNF
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2645 views
History for Redlands Outdoor Invitational
Show 2 more
|